0

Best architects

n. 21

Best architects . 21 afasia (1)

+ Best architects

Released the winners of Best architects 21.
_

 

Full list of winners as follow.
 

Residential Single-Family

GOLD AWARD

Aretz Dürr Architektur · Köln · D > House D // 6

Kast Kaeppeli Architekten BSA SIA · Bern · CH > Jurastrasse 58

Lukas Lenherr Architektur ETH SIA · Zurich · CH > Small house

Jurastrasse 58 by Kast Kaeppeli Architekten. Photo: Rolf Siegenthaler.
AWARD

Hurst Song Architekten · Zurich · CH > House Gödrös

Roman Hutter Architektur GmbH · Luzern · CH > Kirchbühl farmhouse

kit · Zurich · CH > House Buechberg

Pedevilla Architects · Bruneck · I > ciAsa Aqua Bad Cortina

atelier risi · Zurich · CH > Haus im Böschi

Jan Rösler Architekten · Berlin · D > Kladow

THINK ARCHITECTURE · Zurich · CH > House in a Vineyard

U15 Architectes · Vevey · CH > Minimhouse
 

Residential Multi-Family
GOLD AWARD

ATELIER EGR ARCHITECTES · Marseille · FR > Jouques

BS+EMI Architektenpartner · Zurich · CH > Am Katzenbach IV/V residential complex

Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten AG · Zurich · CH > Allenmoosstrasse residential building

Rapin Saiz Architectes · Vevey · CH > Renovation and elevation of a residential building

Am Katzenbach IV/V residential complex by BS+EMI Architektenpartner. Photo: Roland Bernath.
AWARD

Baumberger & Stegmeier Architekten · Zurich · CH > Multifunctional apartment building

Baumberger & Stegmeier Architekten · Zurich · CH > Apartment building Ottikerstrasse

Baur & Latsch Architekten Partnerschaftsgesellschaft mbB · Munich · D > Living by the Verna-Park

Diezinger Architekten GmbH · Eichstätt · D > Deininger Weg housing complex

Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten · Zurich · CH > Freihofstrasse residential building

Ernst Niklaus Fausch Partner AG · Zurich · CH > Aarenau apartment complex

Hermansson Hiller Lundberg Arkitekter · Stockholm · S > Ekilla

Allenmoosstrasse residential building by Michael Meier und Marius Hug Architekten. Photo: Roman Keller.
HILMER & SATTLER und ALBRECHT Gesellschaft von Architekten mbH · Berlin · D > High Park

Käferstein & Meister Architekten AG · Zurich · CH > Replacement construction, residential and office building, Bankstrasse, Uster

Ludescher + Lutz Architekten ZT GmbH · Bregenz · AT > Ernas Haus – student flats or micro-living on the Winderhof

Marazzi + Paul Architekten AG · Zurich · CH > Schönburg

Nidus Studio / Dickel Architektur · Düsseldorf · D > Townhouse Kaiserswerth

pool Architekten · Zurich · CH > House Mühlerain

pool Architekten · Zurich · CH > Glattpark ABZ

Romero Schaefle Partner Architekten AG · Zurich · CH > New building/renovation of the Metzgerhalle residential and commercial building

Luca Selva Architekten · Basel · CH > New building Meret Oppenheim-Strasse

Luca Selva Architekten · Basel · CH > Regional development «Gishalde-Steinbille» Haus A

Strut Architekten AG · Winterthur · CH > Leimenegg – garden apartments
 

Office/Administrative Buildings

GOLD AWARD

Giuliani Hönger Architekten · Zurich · CH > Hilti Office Mitte

AWARD

Birk Heilmeyer und Frenzel Architekten · Stuttgart · D > FUX Festigungs- und Expansionszentrum

Ernst Niklaus Fausch Partner AG · Zurich · CH > 1931, 1940, 2019 – A tale of added storeys – the Givaudan office building

Franz&Sue · Wien · AT > Stadtelefant. Quartiershaus und Architekturcluster

ARGE MVRDV and N-V-O · Munich · D > Werk 12

Oxid Architektur (ehemals burkhalter sumi architekten) · Zurich · CH > Stadthalle

Penzel Valier · Zurich · CH > SRF Campus Zurich

Romero Schaefle Partner Architekten AG · Zurich · CH > Transformation of the office buildings at Brandschenkestrasse 24/30

Ruiz Pardo – Nebreda · Madrid · ES > Puma Energy El Salvador headquarters
 

Commercial/Industrial Buildings

GOLD AWARD

SLIK Architekten · Zurich · CH > Yond

AWARD

CBAG. Studio I Architekten BDA · Saarlouis · D > Lamaison hotel & guesthouse

Edelaar Mosayebi Inderbitzin Architekten · Zurich · CH > Signau house and garden

Harry Gugger Studio · Basel · CH > Silo Erlenmatt

SLIK Architekten | moos.giuliani.hermann architekten · Zurich · CH > Tour de Suisse Rad AG

VON M GmbH · Stuttgart · D > Hotel Bauhofstrasse
 

Education Buildings

GOLD AWARD

ARGE Architekten Hull Inoue Radlinsky + Wolfgang Rossbauer · Zurich · CH > Marzili primary school

AWARD

Aeby Perneger & Associés · Carouge · CH > School complex of Couchant

BGM ARCHITEKTEN GmbH · Basel · CH > New construction Goldbach school house

Brandenberger Kloter Architektenpartner · Basel · CH > Pfeffingen primary school

Jean-Baptiste Bruderer Architekten ETH SIA · Baar · CH > Expansion of the Val d‘Arve primary school

Brückner & Brückner Architekten GmbH · Tirschenreuth | Würzburg · D > Harmony – from convent to Hammelburg Music Academy

Franz&Sue · Vienna · A > Central Leoben education centre

Graber & Steiger Architekten · Luzern · CH > Nottwil primary school

Gunz & Künzle · Zurich · CH > Plattenstrasse institute building

Haller Gut · Bern · CH > Extension of the Hofmatt primary school

MET Architects · Basel · CH > Vogesen stadium

MJ2B Architekten · Murten · CH > School in Nant/Mont-Vully

Rapin Saiz Architectes · Vevey · CH > Renovation and extension of a socio-educational institution

Schenker Salvi Weber Architekten ZT GmbH · Wien · AT > Bütze primary school

SCHMID ZIÖRJEN ARCHITEKTENKOLLEKTIV · Zurich · CH > Steinmürli double kindergarten

Translocal Architecture GmbH · Bern · CH > Fondation La Monneresse